matt_rockhold

Matt Rockhold

A.k.a.: Rocky
?Date of Birth: August 3rd, 1975?
Resides: Santa Cruz, California ?
When not surfing: Fishing and hanging with the wife
Weight: 190 lbs
Height: 6’5″ ?
Stance: Natural foot?
Sponsors: Rip Curl wetsuits and clothing,Surftech, Famous, Anarchy, and Sanuk?
Shapers: Randy French?
Board Dimensions: 5’11” x 20” x 2.9” ?
Favorite waves: Santa Cruz Harbor and the Hook?
Favorite maneuvers: Front Side Air

  • Rocky's Twitter